Where to get a Mercedes ECU ME 9.7 for programming?

向下

Where to get a Mercedes ECU ME 9.7 for programming?

帖子 由 Admin 于 周一 十二月 24, 2018 9:27 am

Here is all about Mercedes-Benz ME 9.7 read and write, programming:
Where to buy a new Mercedes ECU ME 9.7:
Why do you need a new ECU ME 9.7 for Mercedes?
What is Mercedes ECU ME 9.7 used for?
How to use Ktag for Mercedes ME 9.7?
Possible to use the ME 9.7 on VVDI-MB? How to?
In detail...
Where to buy a new Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine Computer:


Why do you need a new ECU ME 9.7 for Mercedes?
Because with Me9.7 ecu, you can
- Replace the ECU with used module.
- Unlock an used ME9.7 ECM in order to adapt it with SDS, Autologic, etc.
- Can be used with Kess v2, Ktag for ecu programming
- Can be used with VVDI MB to read data
- No need for additional programming, just install the new ECM and the car will start!

What is Mercedes ECU ME 9.7 used for?
It can be used on Mercedes-Benz:
SeriesModelsChassis NOEngine Model(ME9.7)
C SeriesC230203.052272.920
C SeriesC280203.054272.940
C SeriesC280204.054272.947
E SeriesE350211.056272.964
E SeriesE280211.054272.943
E SeriesE30012.054272.952
E SeriesE350207.356272.961
CLK carsCLK280209.354272.940
CLK carsCLK350209.356272.960
CLS sports carsCLS350219.356272.964
CLS sports carsCLS300219.354272.943
SLK sports carsSLK280171.454272.942
SLK sports carsSLK350171.456272.963
S SeriesS350221.56272.965
S SeriesS4100221.195272.974
M SeriesML350164.186272.967
M SeriesML300164.182272.945
R SeriesR350251.165272.967
R SeriesR300251.154272.945
GLK carsGLK300204.981272.984
GLK carsGLK350204.987272.971
How to use Ktag for Mercedes ME 9.7?
Test: Ktag on ME 9.7 Mercedes S350 2006
Tool: Ktag programming tool China clone
Car: Mercedes S350 (W211) 2006
ECU: Bosch ME 9.7
Procedure:
Select a model in KTag software

IMPORTANT: make a backup copy of the ECU
Connect the ECU to the Ktag programmer
Pin 2 = GND
Pin 15, 16 = +12V

Ktag is gonna to read Bosch Me 9.7 Mercedes (P102)

Success! Then save data.
Result: Ktag can read Me 9.7 Mercedes without any issue!
Possible to use the ME 9.7 on VVDI-MB? How to?
Purpose: Read Mercedes Me 9.7 ECU data
Tool: VVDI MB Tool
How to:
Connect the cables from VVDI MB tool OBD to ECU directly and give power supply. Every function is fine.
If you using Benz ECU test adapter cable, please check did the can high and can low of the plug is short circuit. Some times there will have short circuit on the serial port of the ECU adapter.
In my case I’m not using resistance.
Scheme:
Mercedes-Benz ME9.7 connected to data read from ECU, did not try to reset. Check the scheme of connection
OBD2 side:
Pin
Number
Pin
Name
Description
1K-Line Ignition control (EZS), air-conditioner (KLA), PTS, safety systems (Airbag, SRS, AB) and some other
3TNA TD engine rotation speed
4,5GND Ground
6CAN-high CAN-High (including AirBag system in W203, W209, W220, W240, R230, ?215 after 2004y)
7K-Line Engine control diagnostic (ME/M***/CDI)
8 Ignition,…
9K-LineABS, ASR, ESP, ETS, BAS diagnostic
11K-Line Gearbox and other transmission components (EGS, ETC, FTC)
12K-Line All activity module (AAM), Radio (RD), ICS, …
13K-Line AB diagnostic – safety systems
14CAN-Low CAN
15K-Line IC, KI), TAU, LWR diagnostic
16+12V Power
ECU Side:
2: Ground
15 & 16: 12 Volts
41: CAN High
54: CAN Low

Original:Where to get a Mercedes ECU ME 9.7 for programming?

Admin
Admin

帖子数 : 255
注册日期 : 17-03-28

查阅用户资料 http://xhorsevvdi.666forum.com

返回页首 向下

返回页首


 
您在这个论坛的权限:
不能在这个论坛回复主题